Clearwater, Florida
Princess Nails: Acrylics & gel polish in Clearwater
Open 7 days a week. Call (727) 447-7979 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (727) 447-7979 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Princess Nails
535 S Ft Harrison Ave, Clearwater, FL 33756, USA
- Mon-Fri 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sat 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Clearwater
Princess Nails is a nail salon on S Ft Harrison Ave in Clearwater, Florida. We offer manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services. Open seven days a week, we serve the Clearwater community with professional nail care.
- Open 7 days a week
- Located at 535 S Ft Harrison Ave, Clearwater
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
I love coming here. Kelly has been doing my nails for a year now and I’ve never been disappointed. Everybody else has also been great. Love you ladies and gentleman for taking care of me ☺️
★★★★★
Princess Nails is my go-to spot, and for good reason! The staff is incredibly kind, helpful, and efficient without ever sacrificing quality. They consistently deliver stunning results at such a great value. I’ve even had the manager and staff stay 40 minutes past closing just to accommodate me. They were so gracious about it and never made me feel rushed. This place is top-tier!
★★★★★
Never had someone do my nails so fast, and they did quality work too!!!! I had a full set of gel x done in under an hour including the design. The ladies who work here are so lovely, will definitely be back!
Gallery
Recent work at Princess Nails
Recent nail work from Princess Nails in Clearwater.
Services
Popular services at Princess Nails
Popular services at Princess Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Princess Nails located?
Princess Nails is located at 535 S Ft Harrison Ave, Clearwater, FL 33756.
What services does Princess Nails offer?
Princess Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Princess Nails' hours?
Princess Nails is open 7 days a week. Call (727) 447-7979 for specific hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (727) 447-7979
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 535 S Ft Harrison Ave, Clearwater, FL 33756, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps